Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy:

Mayan Riviera Photo Booth has a dedication to earn the trust of all of its Guests. With the growth of electronic media it is necessary to take further steps in protecting the privacy of the individual. We fully support new legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, in its role to protect the privacy of the individual. Our role in protecting an individual’s privacy does not stop with this Act. We are continually looking for additional ways to ensure that the personal information we hold is secured and used in a responsible and respectful manner. Mayan Riviera Photo Booth will make certain that the personal information entrusted with us is secure and that we will not disclose or sell any of your personal information, including your name, address, credit card, shopping or transaction history to any third party without your permission.


Privacy Protection Policy

New privacy laws protect your personal information.  The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPED) was created to ensure basic rights to privacy are upheld. The Act covers personal information about an identifiable individual regardless of how the information exists. Mayan Riviera Photo Booth recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of the individual.


 Please contact us for questions, information or to reserve a date for your wedding or event! Our Photo Booth Experts are waiting to hear from you!


 flag-2 1.800.993.4198

flag-1 01.800.099.0350

 events@mayanrivieraphotobooth.com

mayanrivieraphotobooth-logo